KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

outlined

Portuguese translation: descritas em linhas gerais, delineadas


23:19 Dec 7, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: outlined
Tools must be outlined (e.g., shadow board)
Luiz Almeida
Portuguese translation:descritas em linhas gerais, delineadas
Explanation:
é isso...
Selected response from:

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Grading comment
Grato!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4descritas em linhas gerais, delineadas
Claudio Mazotti
5contornadosAntónio Ribeiro


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
descritas em linhas gerais, delineadas


Explanation:
é isso...

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 5851
Grading comment
Grato!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
2 mins
  -> tks!!!

agree  rhandler
4 mins
  -> tks!!!

agree  R_Mors
12 mins
  -> tks!!!

agree  Jorge Freire: delineadas
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
contornados


Explanation:
Eu diria assim.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7218