KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

billing

Portuguese translation: facturação


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:billing
Portuguese translation:facturação
Entered by: xxxManzoni

13:23 Dec 9, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: billing
voice billing/mediation

toda a frase please
Ana Gomez Lopez
Spain
facturação
Explanation:
Esta seria a minha opção.
Bom trabalho!
Selected response from:

xxxManzoni
Portugal
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1facturaçãoxxxManzoni
5que frase?
Clauwolf
4bilhetagem
Marcelo Fogaccia


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
que frase?


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-09 13:27:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

billing pode ser \"tarifação\"

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14308

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bilhetagem


Explanation:
bilhetagem (ou tarifação) / mediação de voz

Marcelo Fogaccia
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1249

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
facturação


Explanation:
Esta seria a minha opção.
Bom trabalho!

xxxManzoni
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 186

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  António Ribeiro: Se não apresentar pelo menos 12 exemplos da "bíblia google" (bons ou maus, não importa), não recebe 4 pontos!!!!!!!!!
8 hrs