KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

Fasten the housing;eyebolt and rope

Portuguese translation: aperte o alojamento; olhal e cabo


16:10 Dec 9, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Fasten the housing;eyebolt and rope
Fasten the housing for shaft seal (441.01 and 441.02) including 0- rings (412.07 and 412.08) to the crane by means of eyebolt and rope and force off with screws and remove it
izabelsan
Brazil
Portuguese translation:aperte o alojamento; olhal e cabo
Explanation:
Aperte o alojamento/corpo/caixa (como lhe quiser chamar incluindo os o-rings à grua através de olhais e cabo forçando...
Espero que ajude
Selected response from:

Ricardo Fonseca
Portugal
Grading comment
Tks, Ricardo.
bjs
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1fixe a carcaça / cavilha com olhal e corda
José Antonio Azevedo
4fixe o rece[p]táculo ... à / com perno de olhal e caboAmilcar
1aperte o alojamento; olhal e cabo
Ricardo Fonseca


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
aperte o alojamento; olhal e cabo


Explanation:
Aperte o alojamento/corpo/caixa (como lhe quiser chamar incluindo os o-rings à grua através de olhais e cabo forçando...
Espero que ajude

Ricardo Fonseca
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 500
Grading comment
Tks, Ricardo.
bjs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fixe a carcaça / cavilha com olhal e corda


Explanation:
É isso, Izabel.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juvenal Neto: Apenas estranho que "o-ring" não esteja traduzido. Em português, utilizo "gaxeta circular".
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Juvenal.

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fixe o rece[p]táculo ... à / com perno de olhal e cabo


Explanation:
.

Amilcar
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 275