KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

Increased platform lifespan

Portuguese translation: maior vida útil da plataforma


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:increased platform lifespan
Portuguese translation:maior vida útil da plataforma
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

16:44 Dec 9, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Increased platform lifespan
Increased platform lifespan
=============
é um dos itens de uma lista de vantagens para usar determinada plataforma em vez de outra
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
maior vida útil da plataforma
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

MLeiria
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2maior vida útil da plataforma
MLeiria
3aumento da duração da plataforma
Ricardo Fonseca


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aumento da duração da plataforma


Explanation:
+

Ricardo Fonseca
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 500

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
maior vida útil da plataforma


Explanation:
+

MLeiria
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2184

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amilcar: mais longa, como no elixir
3 mins
  -> obrigado, essa também ficaria boa

agree  Claudio Mazotti
10 hrs
  -> obrigado