KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

center control stack.

Portuguese translation: console de controle central


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:center control stack
Portuguese translation:console de controle central
Entered by: Erika McGovern

00:08 Dec 12, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: center control stack.
automóveis:
The clean, uncluttered and highly functional space is enhanced by wood trim and chrome highlights on the steering wheel, instrument panel and CENTER CONTROL STACK.
Lincoln Carvalho
Brazil
console de controle central
Explanation:
Veja imagens no Google: http://images.google.com/images?hl=en&lr=&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&...
E outra em http://www.edmunds.com/reviews/roadtests/roadtest/44340/page...

O nome do console seria centerstack :)
Selected response from:

Erika McGovern
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5conjunto central de comandosAntónio Ribeiro
5console de controle central
Erika McGovern


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
console de controle central


Explanation:
Veja imagens no Google: http://images.google.com/images?hl=en&lr=&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&...
E outra em http://www.edmunds.com/reviews/roadtests/roadtest/44340/page...

O nome do console seria centerstack :)

Erika McGovern
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 263

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
conjunto central de comandos


Explanation:
Eu diria assim.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7218