KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

technologiescan

Portuguese translation: não será "technologies can..."?


10:54 Dec 16, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: technologiescan
tecnology
Ivone Dias
Spain
Portuguese translation:não será "technologies can..."?
Explanation:
a verdade é que não encontro uma única referência a esse termo em textos em inglês;
Selected response from:

MLeiria
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5technologiescan
Clauwolf
3não será "technologies can..."?
MLeiria


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
technologiescan


Explanation:
: Não achei tradução para este termo. Sugiro dexar no original e incluir explicação entre aspas (na primeira ocorrência) quando surgir explicação no texto

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14308

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
não será "technologies can..."?


Explanation:
a verdade é que não encontro uma única referência a esse termo em textos em inglês;

MLeiria
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2184