KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

In time Respons & Availibility

Portuguese translation: disponibilidade e resposta em tempo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:In time Respons & Availibility
Portuguese translation:disponibilidade e resposta em tempo
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

14:18 Dec 16, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: In time Respons & Availibility
Ajuda na tradução da frase...
Aelia
disponibilidade e resposta em tempo
Explanation:
ok

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2003-12-16 14:20:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

no prazo
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito Obrigado a todos pela ajuda...


Carla
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2disponibilidade e resposta em tempo
Roberto Cavalcanti
5 +1disponibilidade e resposta a tempo
Marcelo Fogaccia


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in time respons & availibility
disponibilidade e resposta em tempo


Explanation:
ok

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2003-12-16 14:20:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

no prazo

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462
Grading comment
Muito Obrigado a todos pela ajuda...


Carla

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf: corrigiu a tempo...
8 mins
  -> Grato

agree  Marcelo Fogaccia: no prazo
9 mins
  -> Grato

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in time respons & availibility
disponibilidade e resposta a tempo


Explanation:
Ultralingua:
1. in time [adv.] a tempo [adv.]


Aurélio:
A tempo. 1. No momento próprio; em boa hora; oportunamente

Marcelo Fogaccia
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1249

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf: melhor assim
14 mins
  -> Obrigado, Cláudio.