KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

fault finding and clearance

Portuguese translation: detecção e resolução de falhas/erros/defeitos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fault finding and clearance
Portuguese translation:detecção e resolução de falhas/erros/defeitos
Entered by: xxxManzoni

16:41 Dec 16, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: fault finding and clearance
Telephone technicaç assistance on fault fault finding and clearance
Aelia
detecção e resolução de falhas/erros/defeitos
Explanation:
Bom trabalho!
Selected response from:

xxxManzoni
Portugal
Grading comment
mais uma vez, muito obrigado a todos pela ajuda..

Carla
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2detecção e resolução de falhas/erros/defeitosxxxManzoni
5Detecção e eliminação
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
5descoberta e solução de falhas
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
descoberta e solução de falhas


Explanation:
ok

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2003-12-16 16:43:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

identificação e solução de falhas

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
detecção e resolução de falhas/erros/defeitos


Explanation:
Bom trabalho!

xxxManzoni
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 186
Grading comment
mais uma vez, muito obrigado a todos pela ajuda..

Carla

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CristinaPereira
3 mins
  -> Obrigado pelo feedback Cristina!

agree  Marcelo Fogaccia
17 mins
  -> Obrigado pelo feedback Marcelo!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Detecção e eliminação


Explanation:
de falhas


Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2515