KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

conflicting works

Portuguese translation: tarefas/atividades/trabalhos incompatíveis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:conflicting works
Portuguese translation:tarefas/atividades/trabalhos incompatíveis
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

17:42 Dec 16, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: conflicting works
If hot or conflicting works are planned, the QC Multicraft will coordinate the interface with the WCP Issuing Authority to ensure that dipping of tanks does not proceed while hot or other conflicting work permits are in force
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
trabalhos incompatíveis
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

MLeiria
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3tarefas conflitantes
Roberto Cavalcanti
5 +2trabalhos incompatíveis
MLeiria
5 +1Trabalhos incompatíveisAelia


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
trabalhos incompatíveis


Explanation:
+

MLeiria
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2184

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aelia
2 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Luciano Monteiro
19 mins
  -> obrigado

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Trabalhos incompatíveis


Explanation:
pode ser uma opção

Aelia
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MLeiria
16 mins

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tarefas conflitantes


Explanation:
processamentos conflitantes

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
1 hr
  -> Grato

agree  Claudia da Matta: essa opção é melhor
2 hrs

agree  rhandler
2 hrs