KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

may hold the following accountable

Portuguese translation: pode responsabilizar os seguintes:


21:12 Dec 18, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: may hold the following accountable
Depending on the reasons for deviation, action plans are established by the DPS planner and may hold the following accountable for execution
izabelsan
Brazil
Portuguese translation:pode responsabilizar os seguintes:
Explanation:
é o que parece...
Selected response from:

Paulo Lopes
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5pode responsabilizar os seguintes:
Paulo Lopes
5 +1e a responsabilidade pela sua execução pode ser imputada aos seguintes...
CristinaPereira


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
pode responsabilizar os seguintes:


Explanation:
é o que parece...

Paulo Lopes
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 396
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
47 mins

agree  Amilcar
59 mins

agree  Adriana Caraccio Morgan, Dip Trans IOL
5 hrs

agree  Marcelo Fogaccia
13 hrs

agree  Claudio Mazotti
2 days 15 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
e a responsabilidade pela sua execução pode ser imputada aos seguintes...


Explanation:
+

CristinaPereira
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1687

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso
2 days 17 hrs
  -> Obrigada Tânia