KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

Periodical Training Seminars

Portuguese translation: Seminários Periódicos de Formação


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Periodical Training Seminars
Portuguese translation:Seminários Periódicos de Formação
Entered by: António Ribeiro

15:21 Dec 19, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Periodical Training Seminars
...Seminários Periódicos de Treinos?...
Aelia
Seminários Periódicos de Formação
Explanation:
Em Pt-Pt.

Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
Muito obrigado pela ajuda...a todos

Carla


4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Seminários Periódicos de FormaçãoAntónio Ribeiro
5seminários periódicos de treinamento
Marion Gorenstein
5Seminários de Treinamento Periódicos
Marcelo Fogaccia


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
periodical training seminars
Seminários de Treinamento Periódicos


Explanation:
.

Marcelo Fogaccia
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1249

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
periodical training seminars
seminários periódicos de treinamento


Explanation:
os seminários de treinamento são periódicos

Marion Gorenstein
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 89

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Seminários Periódicos de Formação


Explanation:
Em Pt-Pt.



António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7218
Grading comment
Muito obrigado pela ajuda...a todos

Carla


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lenapires
7 mins

agree  Ana Almeida
25 mins