KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

proximity switch

Portuguese translation: interruptor de proximidade


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:proximity switch
Portuguese translation:interruptor de proximidade
Entered by: Ryszard Matuszewski

17:30 Dec 19, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: proximity switch
machine element
Ryszard Matuszewski
interruptor de proximidade
Explanation:
Elektor Portuguesa - Índice de revistas - 223/224 - [ Translate this page ]
... ondulação de 3 dB; 027 – Interruptor/comutador de proximidade magnético;
028 – Temporizador On/Off; 040 – Filtro/amplificador ...
www.fbentobrasil.com.br/elektor.com.pt/ revistas/223224.htm
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5chave de proximidade
Paulo Lopes
5 +4interruptor de proximidadeAntónio Ribeiro
5sensor de proximidade
Roberto Cavalcanti
4[micro-]contacto de proximidadeAmilcar
4Chave para aproximação
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Chave para aproximação


Explanation:
Ou
chave de aproximação

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2515

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
chave de proximidade


Explanation:
é literal mesmo...


    Reference: http://www.fem.unicamp.br/ensino/engmecatronica.html
Paulo Lopes
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 396

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo Fogaccia
1 min

agree  Clauwolf
16 mins

agree  rhandler
44 mins

agree  gotranZ
2 hrs

agree  Claudio Mazotti
1 day 20 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
[micro-]contacto de proximidade


Explanation:
Sight unseen

Amilcar
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 275

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
interruptor de proximidade


Explanation:
Elektor Portuguesa - Índice de revistas - 223/224 - [ Translate this page ]
... ondulação de 3 dB; 027 – Interruptor/comutador de proximidade magnético;
028 – Temporizador On/Off; 040 – Filtro/amplificador ...
www.fbentobrasil.com.br/elektor.com.pt/ revistas/223224.htm

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7218
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Almeida: É como eu traduzo também
1 hr

agree  Vanessa Marques
1 hr

agree  José Antonio Azevedo
3 hrs

agree  Luiz Almeida
16 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sensor de proximidade


Explanation:
é o usual

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462