KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

operating instructions

Portuguese translation: instruçoes de funcionamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:operating instructions
Portuguese translation:instruçoes de funcionamento
Entered by: Ryszard Matuszewski

12:39 Dec 21, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: operating instructions
industry
Ryszard Matuszewski
Instruções de funcionamento
Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2003-12-21 12:50:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Instruções de funcionamento e de manutenção

http://www.nord.com/manuals/files/bw-B2000_PT.pdf
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9Instruções de funcionamento
Maria Luisa Duarte
5 +5Instruções de operaçãoLuciana Alves
5 +2Manual de instruções
CristinaPereira
5Instruções para operação
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Instruções para operação


Explanation:
+

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2515

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Instruções de operação


Explanation:
ou procedimentos de operação.

Luciana Alves
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sormane Fitzgerald Gomes: 'Instruções'
1 hr

agree  Claudia da Matta: Instruções de operação
3 hrs

agree  Cecilia Bartalotti
6 hrs

agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
21 hrs

agree  Juvenal Neto: Pelo menos no Brasil, soa melhor que "instruções de funcionamento".
1 day 5 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Manual de instruções


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-21 12:51:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Veja:
http://www.google.pt/search?hl=pt-PT&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q="ma...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-21 16:17:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Veja alguns exemplos:

Bedienungsanleitung • OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS • Mode d’emploi • Instruzioni per L’uso • Gebruiksaanwijzing
• Instrucciones de manejo • MANUAL DE INSTRUÇÕES • Bruksanvisning • Brugsanvisning • Käyttöohjeet
• Kezelési útmutató • Instrukcja obsługi• Návod k použití• Manual de uz• êÿÍo‚o‰cÚ‚o Áa o•cκÛÊ‚aÌe
• Návod k obsluhe• êÛÍÓ‚Ó‰ÒÚ‚Ó ÔÓ Ó•ÒÎÛÊË‚‡Ì˲• Kullama kýlavuzu • Ïäçãßåò Ëåéôïõñãßáò
• Navodila za uporabo • Uputa za uporabu • Kasutusjuhend • Lietošanas instrukcija
http://media-server.amazon.com/media/mole/MANUAL000017013.pd...


“English/Presentation/OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS… Português/Modelo/MANUAL DE INSTRUÇÕES”
http://www.tamco.com.au/userguide/select.htm

Bedienungsanleitung
OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS
Mode d’emploi
Istruzioni d’uso
Instrucciones de manejo
MANUAL DE INSTRUÇÕES
Gebruiksaanwijzing
http://www.tk-akademie-shop.de/downloadarea/pdf_files/festne...


Outros exemplos ainda:
http://www.google.pt/search?q="operating instructions" "manu...

CristinaPereira
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1687

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  china
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada China

agree  Sormane Fitzgerald Gomes: depending on the context, absolutely.
1 day 1 hr
  -> Obrigada Spgomes

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Instruções de funcionamento


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2003-12-21 12:50:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Instruções de funcionamento e de manutenção

http://www.nord.com/manuals/files/bw-B2000_PT.pdf

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2092
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo
12 mins
  -> Obrigado José!

agree  Claudio Mazotti
39 mins

agree  Sormane Fitzgerald Gomes
1 hr

agree  MLeiria
2 hrs

agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso
3 hrs

agree  Marcelo Fogaccia
3 hrs

agree  Claudia da Matta: Instruções de operação
3 hrs

agree  Carla Araújo
4 hrs

agree  Ricardo Fonseca
8 hrs