KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

lifecycle

Portuguese translation: ciclo de vida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lifecycle
Portuguese translation:ciclo de vida
Entered by: José Antonio Azevedo

11:16 Dec 22, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: lifecycle
System and products lifecycle
Aelia
ciclo de vida
Explanation:
Ou "ciclo de vida útil".
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito Obrigado a todos pela ajuda, muito boas festas..

Carla


4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5ciclo de vida
José Antonio Azevedo
5ciclo de vida do sistema e dos produtos
Martha Rosemberg


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ciclo de vida


Explanation:
Ou "ciclo de vida útil".

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976
Grading comment
Muito Obrigado a todos pela ajuda, muito boas festas..

Carla


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo Fogaccia
2 mins
  -> Obrigado, Marcelo.

agree  CristinaPereira
20 mins
  -> Obrigado, Cristina.

agree  Ana Almeida
24 mins
  -> Obrigado, Ana.

agree  Claudia da Matta
6 hrs

agree  Federica Masante
3 days 3 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ciclo de vida do sistema e dos produtos


Explanation:
É a vida útil dos produtos e do sistema

Martha Rosemberg
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 250