KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

pillow block

Portuguese translation: mancais 'pillow block'


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pillow block
Portuguese translation:mancais 'pillow block'
Entered by: Henrique Serra

13:06 Dec 23, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: pillow block
machines
Ryszard Matuszewski
mancais 'pillow block'
Explanation:
Veja a referência abaixo:

http://www.frm.ind.br/mancais.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-23 13:17:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou mancais (rolamentos) em \"blocos-travesseiro\":

http://www.soliton.com.br/montalvo/faq/faq3a.htm
Selected response from:

Henrique Serra
Grading comment
obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5mancais 'pillow block'
Henrique Serra
4mancais bloco-coxim
Clauwolf


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mancais 'pillow block'


Explanation:
Veja a referência abaixo:

http://www.frm.ind.br/mancais.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-23 13:17:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou mancais (rolamentos) em \"blocos-travesseiro\":

http://www.soliton.com.br/montalvo/faq/faq3a.htm


    Reference: http://www.frm.ind.br/mancais.htm
Henrique Serra
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2388
Grading comment
obrigado!

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mancais bloco-coxim


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14308