KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

customizable language display

Portuguese translation: monitor com idioma personalizável


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:customizable language display
Portuguese translation:monitor com idioma personalizável
Entered by: Mariageni

01:55 Dec 24, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: customizable language display
specifications of a workbench with laminar flow used for transference of animals (mice, rats)
Mariageni
monitor com idioma personalizável
Explanation:
Minha sugestão.
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
É sofisticado mesmo... Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2monitor com idioma personalizável
José Antonio Azevedo
5 +2visualizador com linguagem personalizável
Maria Luisa Duarte
5visor com idioma personalizável
Fabio Poeiras


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
monitor com idioma personalizável


Explanation:
Minha sugestão.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976
Grading comment
É sofisticado mesmo... Obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
15 mins
  -> Obrigado, Paulo.

agree  Jorge Freire
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Jorge.

disagree  Flavio Steffen: Como se trata de um tipo de dispositivo para transferência de animais de laboratório, não precisa ser (e creio que não é) um monitor. Pode ser algum tipo de dispositivo destinado a transmitir informações. Pode ser uma simples placa metálida.
8 hrs
  -> Flávio, se fosse uma simples placa metálica, ela teria opção de idioma personalizável? Tenho certeza que não, e por isso mantenho minha opção.

agree  Marcelo Fogaccia
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Marcelo.

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
visualizador com linguagem personalizável


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2092

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefano77
8 hrs

agree  rhandler
11 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
visor com idioma personalizável


Explanation:
uma outra opção

Fabio Poeiras
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 217