KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

data logging

Portuguese translation: registro de dados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:data logging
Portuguese translation:registro de dados
Entered by: Mariageni

02:01 Dec 24, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: data logging
automatic data logging/printable reports
Mariageni
registro de dados
Explanation:
Simples assim.
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Unanimidade... Feliz Natal a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9registro de dados
José Antonio Azevedo
5Histórico de dados
Flavio Steffen
5Aquisição e armazenamento de dados (Data Logging)
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
registro de dados


Explanation:
Simples assim.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976
Grading comment
Unanimidade... Feliz Natal a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
8 mins
  -> Obrigado, Paulo.

agree  Claudia da Matta
11 mins
  -> Obrigado, Claudia.

agree  João Brogueira
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado, João.

agree  António Ribeiro: registo de dados em Pt-Pt
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado, António.

agree  Marcelo Fogaccia
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Marcelo.

agree  Fabio Poeiras: registo de dados (Pt-Pt)
9 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Fábio.

agree  Henrique Serra: Mayor, digo, prefeito! ;-)
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Henrique. :)

agree  rhandler
12 hrs
  -> Obrigado, rhandler.

agree  Sidnei Arruda
1 day 9 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Sidnei.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Aquisição e armazenamento de dados (Data Logging)


Explanation:
Data Logging – Aquisição e armazenamento de dados

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2092

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Histórico de dados


Explanation:
Trata-se do registro histórico de dados de transações e/ou atividades dentro de um sistema de computação. Esse tipo de recurso é utilizado no mais das vezes para recuperar um sistema à condição anterior ou como fonte de pesquisa de auditoria.

Flavio Steffen
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3316