KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

mounting ears

Portuguese translation: alças/asas/abas de montagem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mounting ears
Portuguese translation:alças/asas/abas de montagem
Entered by: Gisele Brierley

12:13 Dec 24, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: mounting ears
three mounting esrs lined up
Gisele Brierley
alças/asas/abas de montagem
Explanation:
Uma opção mais técnica. Se tivesse o desenho e a "ear" se parecesse com uma alça, eu usaria alça/asa/aba
Selected response from:

Lincoln Carvalho
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada, sua resposta me ajudou muito.

Feliz Natal
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1alças/asas/abas de montagem
Lincoln Carvalho
5orelhas da montagem
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
orelhas da montagem


Explanation:
... Certifique-se de que as orelhas da montagem giratória estejam montadas entre as hastes rosqueadas (não sobre as hastes). Instale as porcas. ...
www.gfsignet.com/products/pdf/2517por.pdf -

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2092

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alças/asas/abas de montagem


Explanation:
Uma opção mais técnica. Se tivesse o desenho e a "ear" se parecesse com uma alça, eu usaria alça/asa/aba

Lincoln Carvalho
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 107
Grading comment
Obrigada, sua resposta me ajudou muito.

Feliz Natal

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: Feliz Natal, Lincoln!
1 hr