KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

closed, for-profit product

Portuguese translation: produto fechado, para fins lucrativos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:closed, for-profit product
Portuguese translation:produto fechado, para fins lucrativos
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

18:05 Dec 24, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: closed, for-profit product
The library, which can be used royalty free in a closed, for-profit product, will enable the broad development and use of more sophisticated computer vision functions in existing and new applications
==========
closed, for-profit product = produto fechado, para fins lucrativos?
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
produto fechado, para fins lucrativos
Explanation:
Penso que a sua ideia está muito bem.
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5A bilbioteca que ... "produto comercial completo" ...
Flavio Steffen
5produto fechado, para fins lucrativosAntónio Ribeiro


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
produto fechado, para fins lucrativos


Explanation:
Penso que a sua ideia está muito bem.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7218

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
A bilbioteca que ... "produto comercial completo" ...


Explanation:
Completo aqui é no sentido de acabado.

Flavio Steffen
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3316