KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

Top Loading

Portuguese translation: carregamento por cima, aéreo, suspenso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Top Loading
Portuguese translation:carregamento por cima, aéreo, suspenso
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

11:42 Dec 27, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Top Loading
Higher Risk Operations "Top Loading" Procedures
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
carregamento por cima (do combustível)
Explanation:
"Top Loading" Procedures
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3carregamento por cima (do combustível)
airmailrpl
4 -1carga superiorDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
top loading
carregamento por cima (do combustível)


Explanation:
"Top Loading" Procedures

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8779

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavio Steffen
17 mins
  -> agradeço

agree  rhandler
2 hrs
  -> agradeço

agree  Marcelo Fogaccia
6 hrs
  -> agradeço

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
carga superior


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 324

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Flavio Steffen: Carga superior pode levar a confusões; melhor é carregamento por cima
16 mins