KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

cutback tanks

Portuguese translation: tanques de emulsão


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cutback tanks
Portuguese translation:tanques de emulsão
Entered by: airmailrpl

22:51 Dec 27, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: cutback tanks
Then cutback tanks should be ventilated with Class 1; Group D, Division 1 electric, or air powered exhausters to dissipate remaining explosive vapors
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
tanque de emulsão
Explanation:
[PDF] Bid Specifications for Thermo-Lay model UD 425-120
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat -
... Number of on-off valves: 2 ASPHALT TACK OIL TANK: Capacity (gallons): 120 gallons Type of tack oil that can be used: Emulsion or cut-back Tank location: Built ...
www.thermo-lay.com/UD4/ud455-s.pdf

UPTE2 -
1 - Tanque de Emulsão 2 - Tanque de Emulsão 3 - Tanque de Desumidificação 4 - Válvula de Segurança de Pressão 5 - Bomba de Desumidificação 6 - Bomba ...
www.fluxotecnologia.com.br/upte2.htm

Osvaldo Woellner Jr. - Corretor - Máquinas e Equipamentos Usados ... -
... Cifali, cap. 150 tph, completa c/ tanque de emulsão afaltica de 20.000 L (pode fazer também concreto betuminoso). 1991. Não, Usina ...
www.owtratores.com.br/equipasfalto/equipas.htm
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tanques de redução
Flavio Steffen
4tanque de emulsão
airmailrpl


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tanques de redução


Explanation:
tanques de redução

Flavio Steffen
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3316

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tanque de emulsão


Explanation:
[PDF] Bid Specifications for Thermo-Lay model UD 425-120
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat -
... Number of on-off valves: 2 ASPHALT TACK OIL TANK: Capacity (gallons): 120 gallons Type of tack oil that can be used: Emulsion or cut-back Tank location: Built ...
www.thermo-lay.com/UD4/ud455-s.pdf

UPTE2 -
1 - Tanque de Emulsão 2 - Tanque de Emulsão 3 - Tanque de Desumidificação 4 - Válvula de Segurança de Pressão 5 - Bomba de Desumidificação 6 - Bomba ...
www.fluxotecnologia.com.br/upte2.htm

Osvaldo Woellner Jr. - Corretor - Máquinas e Equipamentos Usados ... -
... Cifali, cap. 150 tph, completa c/ tanque de emulsão afaltica de 20.000 L (pode fazer também concreto betuminoso). 1991. Não, Usina ...
www.owtratores.com.br/equipasfalto/equipas.htm

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8779