KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

Line-Up Tables

Portuguese translation: Mesas de montagem

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Line-Up Tables
Portuguese translation:Mesas de montagem
Entered by: Pedro Afonso

15:38 Jan 27, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Tables
English term or phrase: Line-Up Tables
Lineup table - a table with an illuminated top used for preparing and checking alignment of page layouts and paste-ups.

http://www.abbainc.biz/lineuptable.htm

http://www.sun-rise.com/newDir/aframeset.asp?VendId=1093&key...
Pedro Afonso
Germany
mesas de montagem
Explanation:
Suponho que seja este o equipamento:

Mesas de montagem
MODELO: 80100
CARACTERÍSTICAS
- Com gaveta central
- Inclinação
- Formato 80x100cm
- Fabricamos outras medidas

Selected response from:

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito Obrigado Ana!

Era isso que eu estava a procura!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mesas de montagem
Ana Almeida
1mesa de alinhamento
Ricardo Fonseca


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
mesa de alinhamento


Explanation:
literal

Ricardo Fonseca
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 500

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
line-up tables
mesas de montagem


Explanation:
Suponho que seja este o equipamento:

Mesas de montagem
MODELO: 80100
CARACTERÍSTICAS
- Com gaveta central
- Inclinação
- Formato 80x100cm
- Fabricamos outras medidas




    Reference: http://www.mouraoserra.pt/mesasmont/index.htm
Ana Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1129
Grading comment
Muito Obrigado Ana!

Era isso que eu estava a procura!!