document glass

Portuguese translation: vidro de exposição

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:document glass
Portuguese translation:vidro de exposição
Entered by: María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda

01:15 Jan 30, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: document glass
De uma fotocopiadora. Em Pt europeu, se faz favor.
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
Portugal
vidro expositor
Explanation:
Outra sugestão.

NEA PORTUGAL SA - A Konica 7130 - [ Translate this page ]
Características Principais. Fotocopiadora Profissional. ..... Gramagem de Papel, 60-90
g/m2 (da cassete), 50-130 g/m2 do bypass. ... Vidro Expositor, CV-109 Vidro Expositor.
nea.neaportugal.pt/documents/k7130.shtml - 23k - 27 Jan 2004
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
António, muito obrigada. É isto mesmo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +6vidro
Ricardo Fonseca
4 +1vidro expositor
António Ribeiro


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +6
vidro


Explanation:
aparentemente apenas se designa por vidro

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-30 01:41:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

encontrei também vidro de exposição:
http://www.copicanola.pt/produtos_servicos/produtos/familias...


    Reference: http://www.lojaptcom.pt/paracasa/idx_faxes_489_.asp
Ricardo Fonseca
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 500

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia da Matta
10 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Marion Gorenstein
10 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Claudio Mazotti
41 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Marcelo Fogaccia
9 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  rhandler
12 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Lúcia Lopes
15 hrs
  -> obrigado

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vidro expositor


Explanation:
Outra sugestão.

NEA PORTUGAL SA - A Konica 7130 - [ Translate this page ]
Características Principais. Fotocopiadora Profissional. ..... Gramagem de Papel, 60-90
g/m2 (da cassete), 50-130 g/m2 do bypass. ... Vidro Expositor, CV-109 Vidro Expositor.
nea.neaportugal.pt/documents/k7130.shtml - 23k - 27 Jan 2004

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7218
Grading comment
António, muito obrigada. É isto mesmo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ricardo Fonseca: ou vidro de exposição
14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search