network expansion kit memory

Portuguese translation: Memória do kit de expansão de rede

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:network expansion kit memory
Portuguese translation:Memória do kit de expansão de rede
Entered by: María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda

01:26 Jan 30, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: network expansion kit memory
componente de uma fotocopiadora. Pt europeu por favor
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
Portugal
Memória do kit de expansão de rede
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Deolindo
Angola
Grading comment
Muito obrigada
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Memória do kit de expansão de rede
Deolindo
5memória do kit de ampliação de rede
António Ribeiro


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Memória do kit de expansão de rede


Explanation:
.

Deolindo
Angola
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 164
Grading comment
Muito obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marion Gorenstein
5 mins
  -> Thank you, Marion.

agree  Claudio Mazotti
35 mins
  -> Obrigado, klausinSP.

agree  Flavio Steffen: Maria Leonor: Nesta área não há quase diferenças entre o português de Portugal e do Brasil
36 mins
  -> Obrigado, Flávio.

agree  Marcelo Fogaccia
9 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Marcelo.

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Roberto.

agree  rhandler
12 hrs
  -> Obrigado, rhandler.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
memória do kit de ampliação de rede


Explanation:
Eu diria assim.

Kit ou conjunto

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7218




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search