KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

final picture quality checking room

Portuguese translation: Controle Final de qualidade do filme


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:final picture quality checking room
Portuguese translation:Controle Final de qualidade do filme
Entered by: Vivian

11:09 Sep 8, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: final picture quality checking room
Titulo

texto sobre comunicacoes de massa
Lucilia
Controle Final de qualidade do filme
Explanation:
Novamente por ser título deve se referir
a um departamento/sala de controle de qualidade do filme

usei este site como referencia

"Nikon Family Cousins" 16 Nikon QV-1000C
... I noticed, after checking the manuscript that ... will be the final part of the ... large-scale
dark room is not required ... As the quality of the picture was as good ...
www.nikon.co.jp/main/eng/society/cousins/cousins16_e.htm - 18k
Selected response from:

Vivian
United States
Grading comment
have a nice sabado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2sala de controle da qualidade final do filme
Roberto Cavalcanti
4 -1Controle Final de qualidade do filme
Vivian


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Controle Final de qualidade do filme


Explanation:
Novamente por ser título deve se referir
a um departamento/sala de controle de qualidade do filme

usei este site como referencia

"Nikon Family Cousins" 16 Nikon QV-1000C
... I noticed, after checking the manuscript that ... will be the final part of the ... large-scale
dark room is not required ... As the quality of the picture was as good ...
www.nikon.co.jp/main/eng/society/cousins/cousins16_e.htm - 18k

Vivian
United States
PRO pts in pair: 194
Grading comment
have a nice sabado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Roberto Cavalcanti: there's a room missing
2 hrs
  -> inconveniente

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sala de controle da qualidade final do filme


Explanation:
thats what the text says

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vivian: por favor leia novamente- departamento/sala
9 mins

agree  Kathleen Goldsmith: ou sala de controle final de qualidade do filme
1 day 23 hrs