KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

...close it...

Portuguese translation: A bandeja 1 está aberta. Por favor, feche-a.


05:25 Sep 13, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: ...close it...
(Computers)
"Tray 1 is open. Please, close it"

Could it be "a bandeja 1 fica aberta. Por favor, feche-a"
Thanks!
dany2303
Portuguese translation:A bandeja 1 está aberta. Por favor, feche-a.
Explanation:
Espero ter ajudado.
Renata.
Selected response from:

Renata Costa
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3A Bandeja 1 está aberta. Feche-a.Magali Pinhatti
5 +2A bandeja 1 está aberta. Por favor, feche-a.Renata Costa


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
A Bandeja 1 está aberta. Feche-a.


Explanation:
Boa sorte,

Magali

Magali Pinhatti
United States
PRO pts in pair: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Eugenia Farre
0 min

agree  Luciana Alves
37 mins

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
A bandeja 1 está aberta. Por favor, feche-a.


Explanation:
Espero ter ajudado.
Renata.

Renata Costa
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 72
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathleen Goldsmith
18 mins

agree  poulson
54 mins