KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

PCB

Portuguese translation: Placa de Circuito Impresso


22:14 Sep 27, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: PCB
Electronic Engineering:
Printed Circuit Board (PCB)
Emilio Gironda
Portuguese translation:Placa de Circuito Impresso
Explanation:
Em vez de placa também pode ser "painel ou quadro".
Selected response from:

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Placa de Circuito ImpressoxxxZubelli
4 +2Placa de Circuito Impresso
Gabriela Frazao


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Placa de Circuito Impresso


Explanation:
Em vez de placa também pode ser "painel ou quadro".

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 846

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mauro Lando: o mais usado é placa mesmo
8 hrs

agree  Iliana Torres: "Placa" é mais usado
13 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Placa de Circuito Impresso


Explanation:

Sometimes it is kept in English.


    Reference: http://www.mbonline.com.br/dicionario/dicionario_P.htm
xxxZubelli
PRO pts in pair: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
3 hrs

agree  Iliana Torres
12 hrs