KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

EMC

Portuguese translation: Conexão Magnética Eletrônica


13:12 Sep 28, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: EMC
Electronic Engineering:
Electronic Magnetic Connection (EMC)
Emilio Gironda
Portuguese translation:Conexão Magnética Eletrônica
Explanation:
É isso.
Selected response from:

Silvio Picinini
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Acoplamento eletromagnético
Roberto Cavalcanti
4Conexão Magnética Eletrônica
Silvio Picinini


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Conexão Magnética Eletrônica


Explanation:
É isso.

Silvio Picinini
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1393

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Acoplamento eletromagnético


Explanation:
EMC normalmente é Electromagnetic Coupling, que é um efeito altamente indesejado, que ocorre em circuitos eletrônicos.

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Worklog
2 hrs