KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

ring embedments

Portuguese translation: assentos em anel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ring embedments
Portuguese translation:assentos em anel
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

07:38 Sep 30, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: ring embedments
Acho que estou abusando mas estou "empacada" com os termos..
Aviação..
Um abraço
Eliane
Eliane
assentos em anel
Explanation:
Devem ser assentos para colocação de vedadores
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada
Eliane
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4assentos em anel
Roberto Cavalcanti
1embutidura /incrustação em anel
Worklog


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assentos em anel


Explanation:
Devem ser assentos para colocação de vedadores

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462
Grading comment
Obrigada
Eliane

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
embutidura /incrustação em anel


Explanation:
outra possibilidade, não é profissional.
Espero não confundir-lhe ainda mais, Lyssy :-)

Worklog
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 10