KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

dual-beam outdoor/indoor synchronized active infrared detector

Portuguese translation: detetor infravermelho ativo com facho duplo sincronizado para ambientes externos e internos


09:22 Oct 18, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: dual-beam outdoor/indoor synchronized active infrared detector
ACTIVE is a dual-beam outdoor/indoor synchronized active infrared detector with an effective range of up to 200 meters (depending on the model)
Veronica
Portuguese translation:detetor infravermelho ativo com facho duplo sincronizado para ambientes externos e internos
Explanation:
Espero que ajude.
Selected response from:

Paulo Ferraretto
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3detetor infravermelho ativo com facho duplo sincronizado para ambientes externos e internosPaulo Ferraretto
2detector activo de infra-vermelhos com dois feixes de luz sincronizado para interiores e exterioresSousa


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
detetor infravermelho ativo com facho duplo sincronizado para ambientes externos e internos


Explanation:
Espero que ajude.

Paulo Ferraretto
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 40
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nilson: Sounds perfect.
1 hr

agree  Andrew Overmyer
9 hrs

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
9 hrs

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
detector activo de infra-vermelhos com dois feixes de luz sincronizado para interiores e exteriores


Explanation:
faz sentido?!

Sousa
Portugal