KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Telecom(munications)

despread and decover

Portuguese translation: concatena e revela


16:59 Jun 22, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / telecommunications
English term or phrase: despread and decover
Could anyone pls help with these expressions "despread" and "decover". Area: Telecommunications.
Sample sentence:
Context: "A demodulador receives and processes (despreads, decovers and pilot demodulates) the samples to provide recovered symbols.
Adolpho J Silva
Brazil
Portuguese translation:concatena e revela
Explanation:
concatena e decodifica
Selected response from:

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Grading comment
Maria Teresa,
Muito grato pela ajuda.
Abs
Adolpho
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1desespalhamento e decodificação
Clauwolf
4concatena e revela
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
4expande, desprotege
Adriana Portas


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
desespalhamento e decodificação


Explanation:
:)
estimação do canale os de desespalhamento-re-espalhamento (despread - respread
... desespalhamento e re-espalhamento (despread-respread techniques) para os ...
www.maxwell.lambda.ele.puc-rio.br/cgi-bin/ PRG_0599.EXE/2042.PDF?NrOcoSis=4946&CdLinPrg=pt - Páginas Semelhantes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-06-22 17:06:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

não tenho certeza qto ao \"decodificação\", acredito ser um typo

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 210

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
4 mins
  -> obrigado

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
expande, desprotege


Explanation:
:o)

Adriana Portas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
concatena e revela


Explanation:
concatena e decodifica

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Maria Teresa,
Muito grato pela ajuda.
Abs
Adolpho