KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Telecom(munications)

one-time subscription

Portuguese translation: taxa de adesão


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:one-time subscription
Portuguese translation:taxa de adesão
Entered by: Sidnei Arruda

22:00 Feb 28, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Telecommunications
English term or phrase: one-time subscription
During the service select scenario, authentication and authorization can be extended to allow phone calls (after a ONE-TIME SUBSCRIPTION), and to provide automatic registration of the current location with a registrar in the specified domain.
Sidnei Arruda
Brazil
taxa de inscrição
Explanation:
ou taxa de assinatura ou taxa de adesão.
Selected response from:

Silvio Picinini
United States
Grading comment
Obrigado pelas opções.
Taxa de adesão encaixa bem no contexto.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2taxa de inscrição
Silvio Picinini
4assinatura de adesão
Magda Zanchetta
4assinatura feita apenas uma vez
José Antonio Azevedo


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assinatura feita apenas uma vez


Explanation:
Acho que é o que mais se encaixa no contexto.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 48

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assinatura de adesão


Explanation:
Refere-se a uma taxa que é paga uma única vez, como a assinatura para a TV a Cabo, a jóia de um clube, ou a assinatura do speedy.
HTH

Magda Zanchetta
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
taxa de inscrição


Explanation:
ou taxa de assinatura ou taxa de adesão.

Silvio Picinini
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigado pelas opções.
Taxa de adesão encaixa bem no contexto.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luisa Almeida
11 mins
  -> Tks

agree  Paulo Oliveira: This is the best translation
16 hrs
  -> Tks