KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Telecom(munications)

Earwave Headset

Portuguese translation: fones auriculares


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Earwave Headset
Portuguese translation:fones auriculares
Entered by: telefpro

13:11 Oct 27, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / education
English term or phrase: Earwave Headset
I need this term for a brochure translation. Any proper Portuguese term?
telefpro
fones auriculares
Explanation:
term used in recent job
Selected response from:

Francisco ABREU
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado. Pareceu-me mais adequado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fones auriculares
Francisco ABREU
4 +1auricular
Susy Ordaz
2 +1Fone de ouvido Earwave
Clauwolf


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
earwave headset
Fone de ouvido Earwave


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 210

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl: reviews.cnet.com/JABRA_EarWave_Boom_headset/4505-6468_7-30642199.html
2 days5 hrs
  -> obrigado

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
earwave headset
auricular


Explanation:
auricular

Susy Ordaz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  paula cruz
1 hr
  -> Obrigada Paula e bom fds.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
earwave headset
fones auriculares


Explanation:
term used in recent job

Francisco ABREU
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigado. Pareceu-me mais adequado.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl: fones auriculares Earwave
1 day19 hrs