KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Telecom(munications)

fanning

Portuguese translation: interligados/ligados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fanning
Portuguese translation:interligados/ligados
Entered by: María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda

14:15 Feb 17, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / strings on a ReadMe file (PDA)
English term or phrase: fanning
For repeating records in A that are fanned to B, if fanning limitations prevent all instances from being transferred to B, a "sliding window" is used.
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
United States
interligados/ligados
Explanation:
é um termo técnico, indica que o elemento A tem várias saídas para o elemento B
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada aos dois e Robertoa si digo-lhe o de sempre:LTNS :=)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4interligados/ligados
Roberto Cavalcanti
4transmissão/cópia
Mariana Moreira


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transmissão/cópia


Explanation:
penso que o sentido seja esse :)

fan
v. ventilate; move or impel air; ......; spread out

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 59

1 day7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interligados/ligados


Explanation:
é um termo técnico, indica que o elemento A tem várias saídas para o elemento B

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 169
Grading comment
Muito obrigada aos dois e Robertoa si digo-lhe o de sempre:LTNS :=)