routeing

Portuguese translation: roteamento

English term or phrase:routeing
Portuguese translation:roteamento
Entered by: silvia367325

01:37 Nov 30, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: routeing
average resource consumption routeing factors
Sofia Miranda
Portugal
roteamento
Explanation:
sugestão
Selected response from:

silvia367325
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3roteamento
silvia367325
5 +2encaminhamento
Maria Meneses
3 +1posicionamento
Rafael Rogel


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
roteamento


Explanation:
sugestão

silvia367325
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rir: sim, de 'rota'. The assignment of a path by which a message will travel to its destination.
33 mins
  -> Obrigada, rir!

agree  Leniel Macaferi
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Leniel!

agree  Marcelo da Luz: Neste pouco contexto é a primeira idéia que ocorre.
17 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Marcelo!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
encaminhamento


Explanation:
sug.

Maria Meneses
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada Teresa

agree  Ligia Dias Costa
7 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
posicionamento


Explanation:
Se tiver relação com cabos ou fios, seria posicionamento.

Rafael Rogel
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo da Luz: tb, é difícil adivinhar o que estão roteando...
3 hrs
  -> É verdade, Marcelo. Espero que tenha ajudado :) Obrigado