International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Telecom(munications)

blue ribbon transfer

Portuguese translation: transferência de primeira linha


13:29 Mar 12, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: blue ribbon transfer
Como realizar uma transferência com qualidade (talvez).

Contexto:Telemarketing
Priscila
Brazil
Portuguese translation:transferência de primeira linha
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2004-03-12 13:45:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Blue chip\" é ação de primeira linha
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5transferência de primeira (classe/categoria)António Ribeiro
3 +2transferência de primeira linha
Clauwolf


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
transferência de primeira linha


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2004-03-12 13:45:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Blue chip\" é ação de primeira linha

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 210
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marion Gorenstein
1 hr

agree  Claudio Mazotti
17 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
transferência de primeira (classe/categoria)


Explanation:
Eu diria 'transferência de primeira' querendo com isso significar que é uma transferência muito boa.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 105