KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Telecom(munications)

high profile mounting trunnion

Portuguese translation: munhão de montagem muito complexa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:high profile mounting trunnion
Portuguese translation:munhão de montagem muito complexa
Entered by: Mihaela Roman

19:05 Dec 5, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: high profile mounting trunnion
Accessories for mobile terminals:
- high profile mounting trunnion
Mihaela Roman
Romania
munhão de montagem muito complexa
Explanation:
Ou
Munhão de montagem muito sofisticada
Selected response from:

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5munhão de montagem muito complexa
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
4munhão de fixação de perfil alto
Carlos Angelo


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
munhão de fixação de perfil alto


Explanation:



Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 249

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
munhão de montagem muito complexa


Explanation:
Ou
Munhão de montagem muito sofisticada

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
obrigada