KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

hand

Portuguese translation: feito à mão


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hand made
Portuguese translation:feito à mão
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

02:26 Nov 26, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / textiles
English term or phrase: hand
hand made bobbin lace from Slovenia
andreja
mão
Explanation:
hand made: feito à mão
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5mão
Roberto Cavalcanti
2Feito manualmentexxxOrnelas
2Feito manualmente


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
mão


Explanation:
hand made: feito à mão

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxNorminha
1 min
  -> thks

agree  Clarice Guelfi
8 mins
  -> thks

agree  Sonia Almeida
13 mins

agree  M.Badra
14 mins

agree  José Antonio Azevedo
78 days

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Feito manualmente


Explanation:
A hipotese dada pelo meu colega também é boa. Só terá de escolher como é que soa melhor.


Native speaker of:

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Feito manualmente


Explanation:
A hipotese dada pelo meu colega também é boa. Só terá de escolher como é que soa melhor.

xxxOrnelas