KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

diaper side panel

Portuguese translation: a parte lateral da fralda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:diaper side panel
Portuguese translation:a parte lateral da fralda
Entered by: emilia eliseo

15:51 Sep 13, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: diaper side panel
O que é um "side panel" de uma fralda?
Obrigado!
Raphael PC
a parte lateral da fralda
Explanation:
penso que e assim!
Selected response from:

emilia eliseo
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7a parte lateral da fralda
emilia eliseo
4a lateral
Roberto Cavalcanti
3parede lateral da fralda
Alvaro Antunes


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a lateral


Explanation:
é isso

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 28

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
a parte lateral da fralda


Explanation:
penso que e assim!

emilia eliseo
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
15 mins

agree  Nathalie Tomaz
1 hr

agree  Humberto Ribas
2 hrs

agree  reginakersten
3 hrs

agree  Michael and Raimunda Poe
4 hrs

agree  Cristina Santos
8 hrs

agree  Carlos Soares
17 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
parede lateral da fralda


Explanation:
Acredito que chamem de parede, não de painel.

Alvaro Antunes
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese