KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

AGGRAVATING REQUIREMENTS

Portuguese translation: exigências mais restritivas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:AGGRAVATING REQUIREMENTS
Portuguese translation:exigências mais restritivas
Entered by: Rebelo Júnior

03:46 Feb 27, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Setor têxtil - máquina de fio
English term or phrase: AGGRAVATING REQUIREMENTS
While some of these technologies are vanishing, those which were able to show the success of producing effective solutions for changing and AGGRAVATING REQUIREMENTS of textile industry were recognised in commercial sense of the word and found areas of utilisation in different rates in line with properties expected from the products in numerous branches of the sector.
mcirino
exigências mais restritivas
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

Rebelo Júnior
Brazil
Grading comment
obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1exigências mais restritivas
Rebelo Júnior
4exigências, da indústria têxtil, que estão em constante mudança e que são cada vez maiores
Maria Stella Translator (BR-PT)


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aggravating requirements
exigências, da indústria têxtil, que estão em constante mudança e que são cada vez maiores


Explanation:
Uma sugestão de tradução pois "requirements" está ligado a ambos os termos "changing" e "aggravating".
Um link para a definição de agravante em PT, sugerindo que é um termo que indica uma "exigência" que se "agrava" ou seja "aumenta em gravidade".
Hope it helps!


    Reference: http://aulete.uol.com.br/site.php?mdl=aulete_digital&op=load...
Maria Stella Translator (BR-PT)
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: O cliente acabou optando pela outra resposta, mas muito obrigado de qq maneira.


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aggravating requirements
exigências mais restritivas


Explanation:
Sug.

Rebelo Júnior
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
obrigado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andre Ramos
1 hr
  -> Obrigado André.