KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

double dressing-rooms

Portuguese translation: quartos de vestir duplos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:double dressing-rooms
Portuguese translation:quartos de vestir duplos
Entered by: Ines Matos

09:03 Feb 27, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: double dressing-rooms
double dressing-rooms (for both sexes, I guess)
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
quartos de vestir duplos
Explanation:
Quarto Veranda com vista para o mar
Vistas do nascer do sol sobre o oceano a partir de uma varanda grande privada, casa de banho com 2 lavat., chuveiro, produtos de banho Thann, quarto de vestir duplo, TV LCD, leitor DVD, Wi-Fi grátis.
Selected response from:

Ines Matos
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Pt/Pt vestiários mistos
Nick Taylor
4 +1quartos de vestir duplos
Ines Matos


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
quartos de vestir duplos


Explanation:
Quarto Veranda com vista para o mar
Vistas do nascer do sol sobre o oceano a partir de uma varanda grande privada, casa de banho com 2 lavat., chuveiro, produtos de banho Thann, quarto de vestir duplo, TV LCD, leitor DVD, Wi-Fi grátis.


    Reference: http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:25CnIjL...
Ines Matos
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ghostwriter-BR: vestiários (PtBr)
48 mins
  -> Obrigada!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Pt/Pt vestiários mistos


Explanation:
vestiários mistos/duplos

Nick Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  padua: vestiários duplos
3 hrs
  -> thanks Lais