KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tourism & Travel

Grant Writing

Portuguese translation: pedidos de bolsas/subsídios/fundos


22:04 Mar 13, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Tourism & Travel / Activities
English term or phrase: Grant Writing
"VOLUNTEER OPPORTUNITIES"
"Non-Waterway Volunteers"
in Marine Recreation not for profit Endeavor.
Alexandre Pereira
Portugal
Portuguese translation:pedidos de bolsas/subsídios/fundos
Explanation:
Penso que a expressão original se refere à actividade de pedir subsídios ou fundos para uma qualquer actividade
Selected response from:

Patrícia Louro Gomes
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2pedidos de bolsas/subsídios/fundos
Patrícia Louro Gomes
4escrever no pedido de bolsa
Roberto Cavalcanti


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grant writing
escrever no pedido de bolsa


Explanation:
isso

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
grant writing
pedidos de bolsas/subsídios/fundos


Explanation:
Penso que a expressão original se refere à actividade de pedir subsídios ou fundos para uma qualquer actividade

Patrícia Louro Gomes
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
8 days

agree  Alex Marques
43 days