KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tourism & Travel

timecard

Portuguese translation: cartão de ponto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:timecard
Portuguese translation:cartão de ponto
Entered by: Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun

17:02 Nov 20, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: timecard
cartão de registo de entradas e saídas e horas de trabalho de um colaborador

cartões de "picar o ponto"
Tiago Moreira
Portugal
cartão de ponto
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
a papinha estava toda feita :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10cartão de ponto
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4 +2cartão de (relógio de)pontoMaria José Tavares


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
cartão de ponto


Explanation:
:)

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 187
Grading comment
a papinha estava toda feita :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
0 min
  -> Obrigado

agree  Thais Maria Lips
0 min
  -> Obrigado

agree  Cristina Serra
1 min
  -> Obrigado

agree  Rafael Mantovani
2 mins
  -> Obrigado

agree  Paul Dixon: Yes, indeed.
4 mins
  -> Obrigado

agree  Katarina Peters
12 mins
  -> Obrigado

agree  Gilmar Fernandes
42 mins
  -> Obrigado

agree  Maria C Dias
17 hrs

agree  Luciana Roppa
18 hrs

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
21 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cartão de (relógio de)ponto


Explanation:
sug

Maria José Tavares
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
58 mins
  -> Obrigada Ralph

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
21 hrs
  -> Obrigada Artur e bom fim de semana




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): rhandler