KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tourism & Travel

Leave at Home Card

Portuguese translation: Cartão para deixar em casa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Leave at Home Card
Portuguese translation:Cartão para deixar em casa
Entered by: Marcia Gascon

17:01 Dec 1, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: Leave at Home Card
contexto:

For your convenience a new "Leave at Home Card" is attached.

Obrigada
Marcia Gascon
Brazil
Cartão para deixar em casa
Explanation:
Não conheço um equivalente em portugês. Na falta de um, eu traduziria assim.
Selected response from:

Ivan Rocha, CT
Canada
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ficha de viagem para deixar em casa
João Máximo
2Cartão para deixar em casa
Ivan Rocha, CT


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
leave at home card
Cartão para deixar em casa


Explanation:
Não conheço um equivalente em portugês. Na falta de um, eu traduziria assim.

Ivan Rocha, CT
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
obrigada

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
leave at home card
Ficha de viagem para deixar em casa


Explanation:
Lista de datas e contactos de uma viagem (meios de transporte, hoteis, etc) para quem sai deixar em casa de forma a poder ser contactado em caso de necessidade.


    Reference: http://scout.org/en/content/view/full/10978
João Máximo
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese