vacation rental travelers

Portuguese translation: viajantes que preferem aluguéis por temporada

English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: vacation rental travelers
"HomeToGo, the largest vacation rental search engine in the world, handles hundreds of millions of user searches every year. We can uncover destinations that are most popular among ***vacation rental travelers***."


Obrigado!
maucet
Brazil
Portuguese translation:viajantes que preferem aluguéis por temporada
Explanation:
Uma opção caso prefira usar viajantes
Selected response from:

Ana Rolim
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2quem aluga imóveis nas férias (ou para temporada)
Matheus Chaud
4 +2viajantes que preferem aluguéis por temporada
Ana Rolim
4quem costuma alugar casas de férias
Elsa de Barros


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
quem aluga imóveis nas férias (ou para temporada)


Explanation:

Sugestão:
...among vacation rental travelers
...para quem aluga imóveis nas férias
...para quem aluga imóveis para temporada


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2018-03-22 17:15:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou ainda

para quem aluga imóveis para viajar nas férias

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 144

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Gasques
5 mins
  -> Obrigado, Paulo!

agree  itineuropa
19 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Margarida!

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
viajantes que preferem aluguéis por temporada


Explanation:
Uma opção caso prefira usar viajantes

Ana Rolim
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Vilela
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Marina!

agree  Sergio Carré
6 days
  -> Obrigada, Sergio!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quem costuma alugar casas de férias


Explanation:
We can uncover destinations that are most popular among ***vacation rental travelers***.\"

Damos a descobrir os destinos mais populares para quem costuma alugar casas de férias.

Elsa de Barros
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese