3-suiter

Portuguese translation: mala com 3 divisórias; mala com 3 compartimentos

English term or phrase:3-suiter
Portuguese translation:mala com 3 divisórias; mala com 3 compartimentos
Entered by: Matheus Chaud

17:23 May 28, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-05-31 19:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / malas
English term or phrase: 3-suiter
https://www.rimowa.com/pt-br/salsa-deluxe-3-suiter-85l-black...

The SALSA DELUXE 3-Suiter features two chambers to keep your clothing separate from your
other travel items. Even greater convenience is provided by SALSA DELUXE HYBRID, an innovative
combination of polycarbonate and durable keprotec®, reinforced with Kevlar® brand fibres.* The
spacious front pockets on this luxury
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
3-suiter; Mala 3 em 1; Mala com 3 divisórias
Explanation:
Supondo que não seja o nome do produto e que realmente possa ser traduzido, minha sugestão seria

Mala 3 em 1
ou
Mala com 3 divisórias


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2018-05-28 17:33:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Definição de suiter:
https://www.collinsdictionary.com/dictionary/english/suiter

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2018-05-28 17:39:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Isso, acho que é isso mesmo, Lilian: 2 compartimentos separados, e o compartimento principal
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +53-suiter; Mala 3 em 1; Mala com 3 divisórias
Matheus Chaud
4 +2mala com 3 compartimentos
Leonor Machado
4Mala Porta Terno Para 3 Ternos
airmailrpl


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
3-suiter; Mala 3 em 1; Mala com 3 divisórias


Explanation:
Supondo que não seja o nome do produto e que realmente possa ser traduzido, minha sugestão seria

Mala 3 em 1
ou
Mala com 3 divisórias


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2018-05-28 17:33:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Definição de suiter:
https://www.collinsdictionary.com/dictionary/english/suiter

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2018-05-28 17:39:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Isso, acho que é isso mesmo, Lilian: 2 compartimentos separados, e o compartimento principal

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 152
Grading comment
thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: pensei em 3 compartimentos, mas o texto "features two chambers" ma confundiu

Asker: entendi..obrigada


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Vozone
10 mins
  -> Obrigado, Ana!

agree  Sergio Carré
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Sergio!

agree  expressisverbis
17 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Sandra!

agree  Jane Rezende
17 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Jane!

agree  itineuropa
20 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Margarida!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mala com 3 compartimentos


Explanation:
Maleta Pequena Maquiagem Tres Compartimentos De Correr no ...

https://lista.mercadolivre.com.br/maleta-pequena-maquiagem-t...

Encontre Maleta Pequena Maquiagem Tres Compartimentos De Correr no Mercado Livre Brasil. Descubra a melhor forma de comprar online.

Leonor Machado
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  expressisverbis
15 hrs
  -> Obrigada

agree  itineuropa
18 hrs
  -> Obrigada

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mala Porta Terno Para 3 Ternos


Explanation:
3-suiter => Mala Porta Terno Para 3 Ternos

Mala Porta Terno Primicia Para 3 Ternos - Calçados, Roupas e Bolsas ...
https://roupas.mercadolivre.com.br/mala-porta-terno-primicia...
O seu estilo é você, escolha a sua tendência. Encontre Mala Porta Terno Primicia Para 3 Ternos - Calçados, Roupas e Bolsas no Mercado Livre Brasil.

airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 71