KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

control-dump

Portuguese translation: fazer o descarregamento (despejo) controlado de


12:31 May 17, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: control-dump
The operator can load, lift and controç-dump large quantities of materials. Minha dúvida é control-dump.
oBrigada
edna osorio
Portuguese translation:fazer o descarregamento (despejo) controlado de
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Henrique Serra
Grading comment
Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2fazer o descarregamento (despejo) controlado de
Henrique Serra
4descarga controlada
Silvia Pereira Duarte


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fazer o descarregamento (despejo) controlado de


Explanation:
.

Henrique Serra
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
1 hr
  -> obrigado, rhandler

agree  Claudia Costa
2 hrs
  -> obrigado, Claudia

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
descarga controlada


Explanation:
é a minha sugestão

Silvia Pereira Duarte
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese