KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

shipping splits

Portuguese translation: conjuntos para transporte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shipping splits
Portuguese translation:conjuntos para transporte
Entered by: Ben Kohn

19:19 Sep 21, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: shipping splits
Used for transport of a drive system.

See images at:
http://www.technibus.com/tech7.htm

Any help appreciated :)
Ben Kohn
United Kingdom
conjuntos para transporte
Explanation:
Uma sugestão...
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Obrigado pela ajuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4derivações expressas
Roberto Cavalcanti
3 +1conjuntos para transporteMarlene Curtis


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conjuntos para transporte


Explanation:
Uma sugestão...

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 323
Grading comment
Obrigado pela ajuda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl: -
10 hrs
  -> Thanks!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
derivações expressas


Explanation:
são derivações do barramento, ou então derivações rápidas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2007-09-21 23:35:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bus = barramento

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 62