KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

product instance

Portuguese translation: ocorrência do produto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:product instance
Portuguese translation:ocorrência do produto
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

15:56 Nov 1, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / transportation
English term or phrase: product instance
Trata-se de um esquema em que se relaciona uma família de produtos com as regras de comercialização.

"In the proposed ticketing model (customizable fare model), each fare product belongs to a fare product family and is linked to a set of fare product business rules."

Obrigada desde já pela ajuda disponibilizada!
carolinamelo
Portugal
ocorrência do produto
Explanation:
...carregada no cartão
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1instância do produto
Leniel Macaferi
4 +1ocorrência do produtoMarlene Curtis
4exemplo / caso de produtorhandler
4tipo de produto / determinado produto
oxygen4u
3código de barras
Marcos Antonio


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tipo de produto / determinado produto


Explanation:
Parece-me que pode encaixar no contexto...

oxygen4u
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 15

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ocorrência do produto


Explanation:
...carregada no cartão

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 323
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artur Jorge Martins
8 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
instância do produto


Explanation:
instância do produto

Leniel Macaferi
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artur Jorge Martins
8 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exemplo / caso de produto


Explanation:
for instance = por exemplo

"2 métodos diferentes são usados para definir o início da validade de um caso de produto expresso no cartão:
• Validade Fixa: O início da validade é definido no momento da venda.
• Validade móvel: O início da validade é definido com o primeiro uso. "


rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 160

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
código de barras


Explanation:
Sug.

No site abaixo o termo "product instance" é relacioando a "código de barras"


- more level of identification: the product instance. This new level of identification. had blown the volume of data being managed by applications. ...
www.maxwell.lambda.ele.puc-rio.br/cgi-bin/PRG_0599.EXE/7743...

Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 103