KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

End Requirement

Portuguese translation: exigência/requisito final


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:End Requirement
Portuguese translation:exigência/requisito final
Entered by: carolinamelo

11:53 Nov 4, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / transportation
English term or phrase: End Requirement
"The system shall provide facilities to supply fare media through selling Contactless Ticket.
Type: Originating
End Requirement
...
The system shall only allow the sale of CT with one, and only one, Product Instance.
Type: Originating
The price to be paid for a CT is the price of the loaded Product.
End Requirement"
carolinamelo
Portugal
exigência/requisito final
Explanation:
Opção.


Diria assim
Selected response from:

Marcos Antonio
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4exigência/requisito final
Marcos Antonio
4 +2requisito final
Maria Meneses
4fim dos requisitos
oxygen4u
4finalizar a solicitação
Mrs Wood
4requerimento final
solange ribeiro


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
end requirement
requerimento final


Explanation:
comprovante do pedido

solange ribeiro
Spain
Native speaker of: Portuguese

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
end requirement
finalizar a solicitação


Explanation:
sugg.

Mrs Wood
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
end requirement
fim dos requisitos


Explanation:
Nesse contexto, penso que pode ser...

oxygen4u
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 15

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
end requirement
exigência/requisito final


Explanation:
Opção.


Diria assim

Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
22 mins
  -> Obrigado, Rhandler

agree  Maria José Tavares
37 mins
  -> Obrigado, Maria José

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Isabel

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
5 days

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
end requirement
requisito final


Explanation:
sug

Maria Meneses
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
22 mins
  -> Obrigada Ralph

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
5 days
  -> Obrigada Artur